Rate Contract for Key Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Ramgarh

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Key Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Ramgarh
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323357_17Tender Reference Number98 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamgarh , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Key Construction Materials Supply for Rural Development Projects in Ramgarh
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323357_17
  • Tender Reference Number98 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamgarh,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Tender Documents

This tender, Reference Number 98 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 03-09-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Samba, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. This Open Tender seeks proposals for the "Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G RAM G in Panchayat Swankha Block Ramgarh." The EOI (Expression of Interest) form of contract is specified, with a Tender Value of ₹0.00 and a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of fees, including a Tender Fee of ₹600 payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, and EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of ₹5,000 payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, in the form of CDR/FD. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. All other relevant documents as per the NIT should also be uploaded. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Further details regarding the work description and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Samba
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category