Key Materials Procurement for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichkoot, Budgam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Key Materials Procurement for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichkoot, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_10Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKey Materials Procurement for VB-G RAM G Works in Ichkoot, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Ichkoot

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, for the procurement of key materials essential for VB-G RAM G Works within the Panchayat Halqa Ichkoot, District Budgam. The tender, identified by reference number NIT_58_REW_BUDGAM and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322667_10, is an open tender for goods with a total tender value of ₹30,000. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The submission period for bids commences on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, required documentation, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category