Procurement of Key Materials for Village Road Improvement Works in Naroo Panchayat, Budgam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Key Materials for Village Road Improvement Works in Naroo Panchayat, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_16Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Key Materials for Village Road Improvement Works in Naroo Panchayat, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_16
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Naroo

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_58_REW_BUDGAM and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322667_16, is for the "Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Naroo" within District Budgam. The procuring organization is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,000. The tender document download period spans from August 29, 2026, at 05:55 PM, to September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM, up to September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. Potential bidders should note that the Bid Validity Period is 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including a TENDERNOTICE (568.55 KB) and BOQ (444.50 KB), are available for download. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the Tender Type is Open/Advertised.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane B/w Of Tile&#x0d Path From Lateef Kuchay At&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane B/w Of Tile&#x0d Path From Lateef Kuchay...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category