| Tender Title | Civil Construction Material Procurement and Supply for Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020725_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/VBG-RAM-G/(Chamrail GP)BJPS of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,953 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works
This tender, reference number 02/VBG-RAM-G/(Chamrail GP)BJPS of 2026-27, is being issued by the BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY, under the Zilla Parishad umbrella, for the Procurement and Supply of Civil Construction Materials essential for the execution of various works within the KHALIA, CHAMRAIL, HOWRAH region, identified by pincode 711114. The estimated tender value is ₹10,97,646. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with an item rate form of contract and is designed for a single stage bidding process with two covers, separating fee/pre-qualification/technical documents from financial bids. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹21,953, payable to BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY in HOWRAH. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY in HOWRAH. Bids must be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more
Gram Panchayat Panniwali Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Supply Of Construction Material Rdpr Scheme Mnrega And Other Scheme For..read more
Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Ged..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category