Gram Panchayat Panniwali Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Panniwali Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592850_1Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT PANNIWALI MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Panniwali , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Panniwali Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592850_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT PANNIWALI MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Panniwali,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Panniwali Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the year 2026-27, seeks bids for the supply of materials to Gram Panchayat Panniwali. The procurement is an open tender for goods categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. The tender inviting authority is the Block Development Officer (BDO) at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, located in Gram Panchayat Panniwali, Pincode 335526. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹90,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Panniwali, and can be submitted via BG/ST or other acceptable methods. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also applicable, payable to Gram Panchayat Panniwali. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPanchayat Samiti Tibbi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category