Construction Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works in G.P. GED P.S. Bichhiwara

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works in G.P. GED P.S. Bichhiwara
Tender ID2026_PRD_594951_4Tender Reference NumberNIT07/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_BDO_BICHHIWARA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGp Oda Bada , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works in G.P. GED P.S. Bichhiwara
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594951_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT07/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_BDO_BICHHIWARA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGp Oda Bada,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Ged P.s. Bichhiwara

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT07/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_BDO_BICHHIWARA, is for the Material Supply and Equipment Supply for Construction Work within G.P. GED P.S. BICHHIWARA, as part of the Panchayati Raj Department's initiatives. The work is valued at ₹50,00,000 and is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, inviting bids for Civil Construction Goods. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,00,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted as per bid documents. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,500 Processing Fee and ₹1,500 Tender Fee) is applicable, payable offline as per bid document instructions. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at BDO BICHHIWARA. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender comprises one cover, for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ. The tender is being invited by the Vikas Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara, located at Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara, with a Pincode of 314801. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and bidding procedures are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara
AddressVikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Saleda..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Sakodara..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Toda..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Jahadu..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Adoli..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p....read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p....read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Toda...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Jahadu...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In G.p. Adoli...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category