| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials and Equipment for Saleda Gram Panchayat Block Chikli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594615_27 | Tender Reference Number | NIT02/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_CHIKHLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Block Chikhli , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Saleda Block Chikhli
This tender, issued by the Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti, Chikli, an authority under the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the supply of materials and equipment essential for construction work within G.P. Saleda, Block Chikli. This is an open tender categorized under Goods and specifically for Civil Construction Goods. The total estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via BG/ST or an exemption is allowed as per bid document. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also mandated, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,500, payable offline. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at BDO Chikli. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Chikhli |
| Address | Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Chikhli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Supply In Chikli Teja Rd/prd And Narega /vb-gram-g Scheme..read more
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category