Chikli Teja Road and Rural Development Material Supply for Narega and VB-Gram-G Scheme

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chikli Teja Road and Rural Development Material Supply for Narega and VB-Gram-G Scheme
Tender ID2026_PRD_592720_1Tender Reference Number39/25-08-2026 chikli teja
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Chikli Teja Ps Anandpuri , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChikli Teja Road and Rural Development Material Supply for Narega and VB-Gram-G Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592720_1
  • Tender Reference Number39/25-08-2026 chikli teja
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Chikli Teja Ps Anandpuri,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply In Chikli Teja Rd/prd And Narega /vb-gram-g Scheme

This tender, referenced as 39/25-08-2026 chikli teja, is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically materials required for the CHIKLI TEJA RD/PRD AND NAREGA /VB-GRAM-G SCHEME. The tender is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the Gram Panchayat Chikli teja PS Anandpuri acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000 for a contract period of 360 days, operating on a rate contract basis. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a technical bid (in .pdf format) and a financial bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, payable to the Parshasak Gram Panchayat Chikli Teja PS Anandpur. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹1,000 as the tender fee, both payable to the same authority. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25th August 2026, 05:30 PM, until 7th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25th August 2026, 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on 7th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Gram Panchayat Chikli teja PS Anandpuri. The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Parshasak Gram Panchayat Chikli Teja Ps Anandpuri
AddressGram Panchayat Chikli Teja Ps Anandpuri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments...read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More