| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for G.P. Adoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592759_1 | Tender Reference Number | 50/ADOLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Adoli , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In G.p. Adoli
This tender, referenced as 50/ADOLI, is an open tender for the "MATERIAL SUPPLY IN G.P. ADOLI" invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the supply of materials with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a contract type of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable to G.P. at ADOLI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, also payable to G.P. at ADOLI. Bidders are permitted to use Demand Drafts (DD) or Bank Guarantees (BC) for EMD. The bidding period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, taking place at KATHUMAR. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak And Vdo |
| Address | Adoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Tender For Supply Of Raw Material Rm 839a..read more
Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more
Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category