| Tender Title | Jahadu Gram Panchayat Miscellaneous Material Procurement for 365 Days | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592704_1 | Tender Reference Number | 163/JAHADU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Jahadu , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In G.p. Jahadu
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Prashasak and VDO in Jahadu, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **MATERIAL SUPPLY IN G.P. JAHADU**. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592704_1 and Tender Reference Number 163/JAHADU, seeks to procure miscellaneous goods with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is anticipated to span a period of 365 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A two-cover bidding process will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to G.P. Jahadu, with an exemption allowed for BG/ST. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable to G.P. Jahadu. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Kathumar. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak And Vdo |
| Address | Jahadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category