Sakodara Construction: Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sakodara Construction: Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_594615_26Tender Reference NumberNIT02/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_CHIKHLI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationBlock Chikhli , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSakodara Construction: Material and Equipment Supply for Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594615_26
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT02/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_CHIKHLI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Chikhli,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Sakodara Block Chikhli

This tender, reference number NIT02/2026-2027 VB_GRAMG_CHIKHLI, is for the Material Supply and Equipment Supply for Construction Work in G.P. Sakodara, Block Chikhli, under the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Gujarat. The tender is an open tender and invites bids for civil construction goods with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,500 processing fee and ₹1,500 tender fee) is applicable. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the BDO Chikhli office. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Chikhli
AddressVikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Chikhli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Ged..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p. Saleda..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p....read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply And Equipment Supply For Construction Work In G.p....read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category