| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for RDPR and MNREGA Schemes in Gram Panchayat Dekwa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594966_1 | Tender Reference Number | R-Tender/Gp Dekwa |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gp Dekwa , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Construction Material Rdpr Scheme Mnrega And Other Scheme For Financial Year 2026-27 In Gram Panchayat Dekwa
This tender, identified by reference number R-Tender/Gp Dekwa and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594966_1, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of construction materials. The work involves providing materials for the RDPR Scheme, MNREGA, and other schemes for the Financial Year 2026-27 within Gram Panchayat Dekwa. The tender is an open, advertised tender for Goods and falls under the Civil Construction Goods product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The required duration for the work is 365 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-part bid, consisting of a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance Bid (Cover Type: Finance). The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, payable to Prashasak Gp Dekwa. A processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹1,500, payable to Prashasak Gp Dekwa/MD RISL Jaipur. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gp Dekwa, with Prashasak And VDO Gp Dekwa serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of essential construction materials to support vital government schemes and projects in Gram Panchayat Dekwa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak And Vdo Gp Dekwa |
| Address | Gp Dekwa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Different Types Of Materials For Various Vb-g-ram-g Schemes (incl..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category