| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for Gram Panchayat Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022090_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBBIR/MDB/e-NIT/02/2026-2027/2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Md Bazar Dev. Block , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Different Types Of Materials For Various Vb-g-ram-g Schemes (incl Gst) 2nd Call At Bharkata Gram Panchayat For The Financial Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5022090_1 and Reference Number WBBIR/MDB/e-NIT/02/2026-2027/2, is an Open Tender issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Block Development Officer, MD. Bazar Development Block. The scope of work involves the "Supply of different types of materials for various VB-G-RAM-G Schemes (Incl GST) 2ND CALL at Bharkata Gram Panchayat for the financial year 2026-27." The tender is for Goods and follows a Percentage form of contract. Interested parties must submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹5,200, and the Tender Fee is ₹550, both payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Block Development Office, MD. Bazar Development Block. Bidders should note that documents can be downloaded starting from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: the first for EMD, Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Md. Bazar Development B |
| Address | Md Bazar Dev Block |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Cheeplata..read more
Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category