Howrah Highway Road Patch Repair and Rehabilitation Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Howrah Highway Road Patch Repair and Rehabilitation Project
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021223_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.11 L Tender LocationForeshore Rd To Rly Museum Via Grand Foreshore Rd , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHowrah Highway Road Patch Repair and Rehabilitation Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021223_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.11 L
  • Tender LocationForeshore Rd To Rly Museum Via Grand Foreshore Rd,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,218
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Foreshore Rd To Rly Museum Via Grand Foreshore Rd And Office Of The Commissioner Of Police From Ch. 0.55 Km To 1.25 Km, Patch Repairing In Stretches Of Howrah Highway Sub-divn Under Howrah Highway Divn In The District Of Howrah During 2026-27

This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake crucial road repair works for the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal. Specifically, the project involves patch repairing in designated stretches of the Howrah Highway Sub-Division under the Howrah Highway Division, within the district of Howrah, for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses the section of the Foreshore Road to the Railway Museum via Grand Foreshore Road and the Office of the Commissioner of Police, from chainage 0.55 km to 1.25 km. This open tender, with reference number WBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT07/2026-27, requires a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is stipulated at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,218. Bidders are advised that document download will commence on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period running from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details, including the NIT and work item documents, are available for download, and interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other stipulated conditions. The awarded contract is for a period of 21 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae, Hhsd, Pw(r) Dte.
AddressCti More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More