| Tender Title | Howrah Highway Culvert Repair and Restoration on Domjur-Andul Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021223_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.27 L | Tender Location | Domjur-andul Road At 0.75 Kmp , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,548 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp On Domjur-andul Road Of Howrah Highway Sub-division Under Howrah Highway Division In The District Of Howrah During The Year 2026-27
This tender seeks proposals for the emergent repair and restoration of a hume pipe culvert located at 0.75 km on the Domjur-Andul Road, within the Howrah Highway Sub-Division, under the Howrah Highway Division in the district of Howrah, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project, which has an estimated tender value of ₹4,27,377. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,548. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the download facility closing on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must be completed by September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Office of the AE, HHSD, PW(R) Dte., located at CTI More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah. The period of work is stipulated at 21 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a critical infrastructure maintenance project requiring prompt and efficient execution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae, Hhsd, Pw(r) Dte. |
| Address | Cti More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865 And..read more
Repair And Restoration Of Hl Bridge No.(a) Over Mahanadi River On..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To Yemali Road (vr-139/175)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category