| Tender Title | Daily Hire of Diesel Luxury Maxi Cab with Driver for Malda Highway Division Inspections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021468_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWRD/EE/MHD/eNIQ-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 1 No. Diesel Luxury Taxi/maxi Cab With Commercial Permit In Good Condition On Purely Temporary Basis With Driver On Per Day Hire As And When Necessary To Be Used At Office Of The Ee, Malda Highway Division As Inspection Vehicle. (2nd Call)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, and specifically by The Executive Engineer, Malda Highway Division, is for the **Supply of one Diesel Luxury Taxi/Maxi Cab with a commercial permit, in good condition, on a purely temporary basis with a driver, for per-day hire as and when necessary**. This vehicle is intended for use as an inspection vehicle at the office of the Executive Engineer, Malda Highway Division. This represents the second call for this tender. The tender is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted online, and it is an Item Rate contract. The work duration is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹5,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Malda Highway Division, Singatala, Malda. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second for the Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Malda Highway Division |
| Address | Singatala, Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With Commercial..read more
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Motor Cab Popularly Known As..read more
Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of Motor..read more
Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation - Monthly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category