Luxury Taxi Hire with Driver for Official Duty

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Luxury Taxi Hire with Driver for Official Duty
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021070_1Tender Reference NumbereNIQ-03/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalda , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLuxury Taxi Hire with Driver for Official Duty
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021070_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIQ-03/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalda,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Motor Cab Popularly Known As Luxury Taxi With Commercial Permit With Driver On Per Day Hire As And When Necessary And Purely On Temporary Basis For Official Duty Office Of The Se,nhc,pwrd For The Use Of Ta To Se 2nd Call

This tender, reference number eNIQ-03/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D, is an Open Tender invited by the Assistant Engineer, Malda Highway Sub Division, for the supply of one good condition motor cab, popularly known as a luxury taxi, with a commercial permit and driver. This service will be provided on a per-day hire basis, as and when necessary, and on a purely temporary basis for official duties within the office of the Superintending Engineer, NHC, PWRD, specifically for the use of the TA to the SE. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is for the "Repairing of Vehicles" product category. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The EMD amount is ₹5,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates include the bid submission period from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM to 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender is organized by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Malda Highway Sub Division
AddressSingatala, Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With Commercial..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation - Monthly..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation -...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More