| Tender Title | Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation - Monthly Local Usage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955744 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,588 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically the Marketing Division Head Office, seeks proposals for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services – Luxury SUV**, with detailed specifications including **1200 km per month and 208 hours of local usage**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7955744**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 11:12 AM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹21,588** is required to participate in this tender. This opportunity is presented under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with IOCL acting as the organizational entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category