Purulia Division PWD Building Maintenance and Compound Clearing Services 2026-2027

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purulia Division PWD Building Maintenance and Compound Clearing Services 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurulia Division PWD Building Maintenance and Compound Clearing Services 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,337
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Different Office Building And Clearing Of Its Compound In The Premises Of Purulia Division Pwd Under Purulia Sub Division Pwd In The District Of Purulia During The Year 2026-2027.

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the **Maintenance of different office buildings and clearing of their compounds** within the Purulia Division PWD and Purulia Sub Division PWD, located in the district of Purulia. The work is scheduled for the **year 2026-2027**. The tender is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract and has a tender value of **₹1,16,847**. The estimated EMD amount is **₹2,337**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including NIET, technical documents, EMD, and WB Form 2911; and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The crucial dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on **05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**, Bid Submission Start Date on **05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM**, Bid Submission End Date on **11-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM**, Document Download End Date on **11-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM**, and Bid Opening Date on **14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM**. The tender reference number is **WBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27**. The tender is invited by the **Executive Engineer, Purulia Division PWD**, whose address is Ranchi Road, Post, and District Purulia, Pincode 723101. Bids are to be submitted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd
AddressExecutive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd Ranchi Road Post Dist Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

General Fund - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Building At Glenmorgon Lease, Sholur..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years 2026-2027...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Horticulture Work During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To Day..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

General Fund - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Building At Glenmorgon Lease,...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Horticulture Work During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More