Sholur Town Panchayat Anganwadi Building Maintenance Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sholur Town Panchayat Anganwadi Building Maintenance Civil Works
Tender ID2026_DTP_698018_1Tender Reference Number175/2026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationSholur First Grade Town Panchayat , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSholur Town Panchayat Anganwadi Building Maintenance Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698018_1
  • Tender Reference Number175/2026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationSholur First Grade Town Panchayat,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General Fund - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Building At Glenmorgon Lease, Sholur Hosatty, Bokkapuram, Kannerimukku And Selekkal Of Sholur Town Panchayat-2026-2027

This tender, reference number 175/2026-1, is issued by the Executive Officer of Sholur Town Panchayat, The Nilgiri District, on behalf of the Directorate of Town Panchayats. It is an open tender for civil works, specifically for the "General Fund - Maintenance of Anganwadi Building at Glenmorgon Lease, Sholur Hosatty, Bokkapuram, Kannerimukku and Selekkal of Sholur Town Panchayat-2026-2027." The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500. The work duration is stipulated to be 120 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Sholur First Grade Town Panchayat. The tender requires a single cover submission, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Officer
AddressSholur Town Panchayat&amp#x0d Sholur Post&amp#x0d The Nilgiri District
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Katteri In Adigaratty Town Panchayat..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Nedikkadu In Adigaratty Town Panchayat..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At Peranamallur..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Constg Of Anganwadi Building At Pimpladevi Tq Dist Beed..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Katteri In Adigaratty Town...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Nedikkadu In Adigaratty Town...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Constg Of Anganwadi Building At Pimpladevi Tq Dist Beed...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More