| Tender Title | Amtala-Baruipur Road Emergent Pothole Repair and Road Works, South 24 Parganas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020321_7 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/S24PGSD/e-NIT 08/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.94 L | Tender Location | South 24pgs , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,874 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair To Amtala-baruipur Road From Ch-5.800 Kmp To 6.200 Kmp, 8.200 Kmp To 8.800 Kmp, 10.900 Kmp To 11.900 Kmp And 13.200 Kmp To 13.700 Kmp By Repairing Potholes And Allied Works In Stretches Under South 24 Parganas Division, Pwd During The
This tender seeks experienced contractors for emergent repair works on the Amtala-Baruipur road within the South 24 Parganas Division of the Public Works Department. The scope of work encompasses repairing potholes and performing allied works across specific stretches of the road, including segments from ch-5.800 kmp to 6.200 kmp, 8.200 kmp to 8.800 kmp, 10.900 kmp to 11.900 kmp, and 13.200 kmp to 13.700 kmp. This is an open tender process initiated by the Executive Engineer of the Public Works Department, with a tender value of ₹42,93,717 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,874, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Document download and bid submission are both scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the deadline for both activities being September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, located at 76 Dr. Deodar Rahaman Road (3rd floor), Lake Gardens, Kolkata-700033. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 76 Dr. Deodar Rahaman Road (3rd Floor)&#x0d Lake Gardens Kolkata 700033&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road..read more
Development Of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office To Athaibari Road Under Pwd..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Bank Protection Work At Moyapur Semaphore Of Smpa For The Length..read more
Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category