Emergent Patch Repair of Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road, Kilometers 1-4, Domkal

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergent Patch Repair of Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road, Kilometers 1-4, Domkal
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020154_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.52 L Tender LocationDomkal , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergent Patch Repair of Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road, Kilometers 1-4, Domkal
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020154_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.52 L
  • Tender LocationDomkal,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,040
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road From 1.00 Kmp To 4.00 Kmp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020154_1, is for emergent patch repairing work on Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road, specifically between the 1.00 km and 4.00 km markers, located in Domkal. Issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, through the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II, this is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹18,51,975, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹37,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days from the date of award.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Kushaberia Road From 7.00 Kmp To 10.00..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Bhagwangola Lalgola Road To Siteshnagarghat Road From..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Kushaberia Road From 7.00 Kmp To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repairing Of Bhagwangola Lalgola Road To Siteshnagarghat Road...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More