| Tender Title | Bhatshala Kushaberia Road Urgent Patch Repair: Km 7.00 to Km 10.00 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020154_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.08 L | Tender Location | Domkal , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,165 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Kushaberia Road From 7.00 Kmp To 10.00 Kmp
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020154_2, is for emergent patch repairing work on Bhatshala Kushaberia Road, specifically from kilometer 7.00 to kilometer 10.00. The work is being tendered by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover encompasses fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover is for financial proposals. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹19,08,246, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,165, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM up to September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II, Domkal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Bhagirathpur Road From 1.00 Kmp To 4.00..read more
Providing Urgent Patch Work
 Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch
 0/000-6/690..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Anrekusum To Paloidanga..read more
Emergent Rain Damage Repairing Of Potholes And Patch Repairing Of Ramganj..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category