| Tender Title | Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works in Jhargram District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_1 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.05 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,095 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Anrekusum To Paloidanga Via Vetli Within Binpur-i Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 10.00 Km
The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram, invites sealed bids for Potholes and Patch repair works for the road from Anrekusum to Paloidanga Via Vetli, within Binpur-I block in the district of Jhargram, covering a total length of 10.00 Km. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,04,710 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,095. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, in the Chamber of the Executive Engineer. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Baharakota To Malikhal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category