Baharakota to Malikhal Road Pothole and Patch Repair in Jhargram Block

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baharakota to Malikhal Road Pothole and Patch Repair in Jhargram Block
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021154_6Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.66 L Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaharakota to Malikhal Road Pothole and Patch Repair in Jhargram Block
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021154_6
  • Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.66 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,314
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Baharakota To Malikhal Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 6.65 Km

This tender is issued by the Panchyat and Rural Development, Government of West Bengal, specifically by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, for the execution of Potholes and Patch repair works on the road from Baharakota to Malikhal within the Jhargram block, district of Jhargram. The total length of the road to be repaired is 6.65 Km. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹ 8,65,663 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17,314. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pkuruia To Ganjuam..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pkuruia To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More