| Tender Title | Pkuruia to Ganjuam Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works in Jhargram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021154_7 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.69 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,378 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pkuruia To Ganjuam Within Binpur-ii Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 2.25 Km
This tender is hereby invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, for Potholes and Patch repair works for a road from Pkuruia To Ganjuam, within Binpur-II block in the district of Jhargram. The total length of the road works is 2.25 Km. The estimated tender value is ₹6,68,863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,378 required. This is an Open Tender, with a contract form based on Percentage. The works are expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Schedule of Quantities (SOQ), Bidder's checklist, and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this invitation. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Baharakota To Malikhal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category