| Tender Title | Half-Yearly Bridge and Culvert Cleaning Services in Falakata, Alipurduar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020498_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 08(e)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.07 L | Tender Location | Falakata , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,146 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Half-yearly Cleaning Of Different&#x0d Bridges And Culverts Under Falakata&#x0d Highway-sub Division Under&#x0d Alipurduar Highway Division In The&#x0d District Of Alipurduar During 2026-27.&#x0d
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, invites bids for the **half-yearly cleaning of various bridges and culverts** within the Falakata Highway-Sub Division, Alipurduar District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 08(e)/2026-27, is for a period of 180 days, commencing in 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹8,07,313, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹16,146, payable to Nil and permissible through BG/ST or exemption. Bids will be received in two covers, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:15 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 150 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division |
| Address | O/o. The Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.w.(r)dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more
Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category