| Tender Title | Urgent Embankment Protection Works for Ghargharia Bridge in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021349_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT04/AE/CHSD-II/PWRD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.83 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,661 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent And Temporary Embankment Protection Work At Ghargharia Bridge, Located At Chainage 8th Km Of Link Road To Kaljani Hc Road Under Cooch Behar Highway Division In The District Of Cooch Behar.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II, is for emergent and temporary embankment protection work at Ghargharia bridge, situated at the 8th km of the Link road to Kaljani HC road within the Cooch Behar district. The work involves crucial civil engineering tasks with an estimated tender value of ₹4,83,055 and a short completion period of 10 days. The tender process follows an open tender format, requiring two covers for submission: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and another for financial proposals. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,661, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II, to address any queries. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and detailed work descriptions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engioneer, Cob. Hwy. Sub-dvn-ii |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer&#x0d Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-ii Cooch Behar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category