Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Birpara Water Supply Scheme

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Birpara Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_99Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.66 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Birpara Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_99
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.66 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,317
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline Of Birpara Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. (for 12 Months)

This tender, issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Alipurduar Division, PHE Directorate, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and other miscellaneous works related to the Birpara Water Supply Scheme (WSS) under the Alipurduar Division. The contract is for a period of 12 months, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,65,846. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions, with the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second cover for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹31,317. Key dates for this tender include the document download period starting from May 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and ending on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from May 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must be completed by September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender reference number is NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, noting that the pre-bid meeting details are marked as "NA". The work is located in Alipurduar, with a pincode of 736122.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,thana More, Alipurduar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More