Operation and Maintenance of Shyampur Water Supply Scheme, Purba Medinipur

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Shyampur Water Supply Scheme, Purba Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_31Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.51 L Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Shyampur Water Supply Scheme, Purba Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_31
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.51 L
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,026
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance &amp#x0d Shyampur W/s Scheme&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027, is being issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, under the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), Government of West Bengal. The scope of work encompasses the Operation and Maintenance of the Shyampur W/S Scheme, located in Tamluk Block, Purba Medinipur, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,51,288 and a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, and eligible bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,026. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,tamluk Division, P.h.engg. Dte.p.h.e. Complex 1st Floor, Parbatipur,tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More