Operation and Maintenance of Chandibenia Zone-I Water Supply Scheme

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Chandibenia Zone-I Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_11Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.46 L Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Chandibenia Zone-I Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_11
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.46 L
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,916
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance &amp#x0d Chandibenia Zone-i Dakshin Dalhara W/s Scheme&amp#x0d

This tender, referenced as WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027, invites qualified bidders for the Operation and Maintenance of the Chandibenia Zone-I, Dakshin Dalhara Water Supply Scheme. The Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, is seeking a contractor for this crucial civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹15,45,754 with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and submission commences on September 2, 2026, and concludes on September 18, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,916 is required. The tender is an open tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for Finance. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,tamluk Division, P.h.engg. Dte.p.h.e. Complex 1st Floor, Parbatipur,tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More