Operation and Maintenance of Srirampur Water Supply Scheme

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Srirampur Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_21Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.86 L Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Srirampur Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_21
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.86 L
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,730
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance &amp#x0d Srirampur W/s Scheme &amp#x0d

This tender, Reference Number WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027, is an open tender issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, under the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Operation and Maintenance of the Srirampur Water Supply Scheme, located in the Tamluk Block of Purba Medinipur, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,86,450. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division. The tender document download period is from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,730. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,tamluk Division, P.h.engg. Dte.p.h.e. Complex 1st Floor, Parbatipur,tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More