Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works for Makrapara Water Supply Scheme

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works for Makrapara Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_100Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works for Makrapara Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_100
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,612
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline Of Makrapara Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. (for 12 Months)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_1023987_100, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and other miscellaneous works related to the Makrapara Water Supply Scheme (WSS) under the Alipurduar Division of the Public Health Engineering Directorate (PHE). The work is contracted for a period of 12 months and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,30,609. The Organisation Inviting this tender is the Office of the Executive Engineer, PHE, located at Thana More, Alipurduar, Pincode 736122, which falls under the State Government and UT category. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,612, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their bids online between May 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer. The period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Document download is available from May 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the contract form is Percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,thana More, Alipurduar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More