Operation and Maintenance of Simulia Water Supply Scheme

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Simulia Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_4Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.96 L Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Simulia Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5021391_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.96 L
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,917
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance &amp#x0d Simulia W/s Scheme &amp#x0d

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_5021391_4, is for the "Operation Maintenance & Simulia W/S Scheme" and is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, under the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form based on a percentage and a tender value of ₹8,95,815 for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,917, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" location, with no exemptions or alternative instruments allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (WBF2911.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ_5099541.xls). The tender document download period is from September 02, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 04, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender will be valid for 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,tamluk Division, P.h.engg. Dte.p.h.e. Complex 1st Floor, Parbatipur,tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More