Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Purba Narathali Water Supply Scheme

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Purba Narathali Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_7Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.65 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Purba Narathali Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.65 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,301
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc. Works Related To Pipeline Of Purba Narathali Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. (for 12 Months)

This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and associated miscellaneous works for the Purba Narathali Water Supply Scheme (WSS) under the Alipurduar Division of the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE). The contract will be for a period of 12 months, commencing from the date of award. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,65,060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,301, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from May 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from May 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Thana More, Alipurduar, PIN 736122. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the WBF 2911 form and other important documents, which will be uploaded on the e-procurement portal. The contract will be based on the Percentage rate of contract. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer,thana More, Alipurduar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More