Operation and Maintenance of Koaberia, Hesamabad, Gobindarampur Piped Water Supply System

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Koaberia, Hesamabad, Gobindarampur Piped Water Supply System
Tender ID2026_PHED_1034739_1Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/NIeT-16/AD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.24 L Tender LocationKakdwip , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Koaberia, Hesamabad, Gobindarampur Piped Water Supply System
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1034739_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/NIeT-16/AD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.24 L
  • Tender LocationKakdwip,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,486
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main For Koaberia, Hesamabad And Gobindarampur Piped Water Supply Scheme Of Kakdwip Block Under Kakdwip Sub Division Of Alipore Division, Phe Dte. (for 365 Days)

This tender, reference number WBPHED/EE/NIeT-16/AD/2026-2027, is for the operation and maintenance of the distribution system, including the rising main, for the Koaberia, Hesamabad, and Gobindarampur Piped Water Supply Scheme. This critical infrastructure is located within Kakdwip Block, under the jurisdiction of Kakdwip Sub Division of Alipore Division, PHE Directorate. The contract duration is for a period of 365 days. The tender is being issued as an Open Tender by the Executive Engineer, Alipore Division, PHE Directorate, with its office located at 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, 5th Floor, Kolkata-700013. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹12,24,298, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,486, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the O/O the Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn./PHE Dte. This is a state government and UT tender from the PHE organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer/alipore Divn/phe Dte.
Address45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, 5th Floor, Kolkata-700013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda And..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply To Haladi Dangari, Pendrimunda...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More