| Tender Title | Uttar Changpara Road Repair and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021186_6 | Tender Reference Number | 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.25 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,495 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Uttar Changpara Sabuj Sangha Club To Primary School
This tender, identified by Reference Number 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5021186_6, is issued by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar, for the "Repairing of Road from Uttar Changpara Sabuj Sangha Club to Primary School" in Alipurduar. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,24,759 and a proposed work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,16,495, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions permissible. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ). The tender document download period is from 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM to 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with a bid submission deadline of 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM at the same office address. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at the same location, providing an opportunity for potential applicants to clarify any queries regarding the project scope and requirements. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div |
| Address | Old D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Roundabouts At Junction No2 And Jn No3 At..read more
Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category