| Tender Title | Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Shutpipul More to Chourangi, Jhargram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_3 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.14 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Shutpipul More To Chourangi Within Binpur-i Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 4.00 Km
This tender seeks proposals for Potholes and Patch repair works for a road segment spanning 4.00 Km, from Shutpipul More To Chourangi, within the Binpur-I block in the district of Jhargram. The project, valued at ₹12,14,185, is being issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization, specifically the WBSRDA, Jhargram Division - I, under the jurisdiction of the State Govt. and UT. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days and a contract duration of 30 days. The EMD requirement is ₹24,284. The submission period for bids commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CHAMBER OF EE. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category