| Tender Title | Jhargram Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works: Darigari to Sijua Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_6 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.88 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,751 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Darigari Junior High School To Sijua Within Binpur-i Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 3.00 Km
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11, is being issued by the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, specifically the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1. The scope of work involves crucial Potholes and Patch repair works for a 3.00 Km stretch of road, commencing from Darigari Junior High School and extending to Sijua, located within the Binpur-I block in the district of Jhargram. This open tender, categorized under Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,87,507 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,751. The period for work completion is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids online between September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram. This tender requires two covers for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bala To Pukuriapal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Baharakota To Malikhal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category