| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for Rural Road Bridge Project Development in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021419_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA/DPR/BRIDGE/EE-ET/14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Consultant
This tender, reference number WBSRDA/DPR/BRIDGE/EE-ET/14, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the West Bengal State Rural Development Agency (WBSRDA), Cooch Behar Division, under the Panchayat and Rural Development State Government. The scope of work involves the "ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT" for a period of 30 days, falling under the Consultancy product category and Services tender category. This is an open tender with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable online. The tender submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA., Cooch Behar. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The bid validity is set at 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda.,cooch Behar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more
Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category