| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_138441_2 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-606/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.72 Cr | Tender Location | Kinnaur, Spiti , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,44,186 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl Under Revamped Reforms-linked Results-based Distribution Sector Scheme
**Tender Description:** This tender, referenced as SSD-606/2026, is being issued by the SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur, on behalf of HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this open tender is to solicit Consultancy Services for assisting and supporting in Project Management to HPSEBL under the Revamped Reforms-Linked Results-Based Distribution Sector Scheme. The estimated tender value for this crucial initiative is ₹3,72,09,302. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an Online payment mode, with a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,44,186. This is a two-cover tender, requiring prospective bidders to submit their Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and their Finance documents in Cover 2. The bidding process will commence with document downloads on 08-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude with bid submissions on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Electrical System Complex, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh. The contract will be in the form of Tender cum Auction, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The scope of work, along with detailed qualification requirements and tender forms, is available for download from 08-Jul-2026 to 07-Sep-2026. Bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review the RFP Document and associated BOQ files, which are essential for a comprehensive understanding of the project requirements and the submission of a compliant bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(design), Es, Hpsebl, Hamirpur |
| Address | Electrical System Complex, Hpsebl, Hamirpur At Mattansidh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Hiring Of Consultants For Project Management Consultancy Services For Ship Building..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category