Project Management Consultancy for Ship Greening and Marine Works

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Ship Greening and Marine Works
Tender ID2026_IWAI_913827_1Tender Reference NumberIWAI/PMC/MM/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.05 Cr Tender LocationIwai Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Ship Greening and Marine Works
  • Tender ID2026_IWAI_913827_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWAI/PMC/MM/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationIwai Noida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,10,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Consultants For Project Management Consultancy Services For Ship Building Greening Of Vessels And Mech Marine Relevant Works

The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), MoS, through its Chief Engineer (Technical), CE Tech, based in Noida, is inviting bids for Project Management Consultancy Services. This open tender, referencing IWAI/PMC/MM/2026-27, seeks to engage qualified consultants for critical work related to the "Ship Building Greening of vessels and Mech Marine relevant works." The estimated tender value is ₹2,05,20,000 with a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹4,10,400, payable to IWAI. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,900. The tender documents will be available for download from July 6, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download facility closing on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IWAI Noida, A 13 Sec 1, IWAI Noida, 201301. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at IWAI Noida. This is a two-cover bid process, with the technical bid requiring specific documentation and the financial bid (BoQ) to be submitted in .xls format. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Tech
AddressA 13 Sec 1 Iwai Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More