Road Repair and Improvement from NH 31 at Dharsi Bridge to Pipeline Via Taleswarguri

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Improvement from NH 31 at Dharsi Bridge to Pipeline Via Taleswarguri
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_10Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.92 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Improvement from NH 31 at Dharsi Bridge to Pipeline Via Taleswarguri
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_10
  • Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.92 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,93,843
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Nh 31 At Dharsi Bridge To Pipeline Via Taleswarguri

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call), is an open tender issued by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar. The procuring organization is PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Govt. and UT entity. The scope of work involves the critical "Repairing of Road from NH 31 at Dharsi Bridge to Pipeline Via Taleswarguri" with an estimated tender value of ₹96,92,158 and a work period of 90 days. The tender is categorized under CIVIL WORKS. Interested bidders must note that document downloads are available from 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM until 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,93,843, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00. Bid validity will be for 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed for download between the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div
AddressOld D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Pmgsy Road At Mahakalguri Hindu Para Chowpathi Near Dharsi Bridge..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To Chepani..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Parokata Chowpathi To Chhipra..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing Of Road From Rabindra Pathaghar To Kaljani Bridge Via Krishna..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Pmgsy Road At Mahakalguri Hindu Para Chowpathi Near Dharsi...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Parokata Chowpathi To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing Of Road From Rabindra Pathaghar To Kaljani Bridge Via...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More