| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road from Mahakalguri Hindu Para to Uttar Bara Chakirbas Pry. School, Alipurduar-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_17 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,15,649 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L023-from Pmgsy Road At Mahakalguri Hindu Para Chowpathi Near Dharsi Bridge To Uttar Bara Chakirbas Pry. School Via Pragati Sangha Via Ramkrishna Sishu Siksha Kendra Under Alipurduar-ii Block , Pkg Wb21118
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for a significant infrastructure project: the construction of L023-FROM PMGSY ROAD AT MAHAKALGURI HINDU PARA CHOWPATHI NEAR DHARSI BRIDGE TO UTTAR BARA CHAKIRBAS PRY. SCHOOL VIA PRAGATI SANGHA VIA RAMKRISHNA SISHU SIKSHA KENDRA under Alipurduar-II Block, identified as PKG WB21118. This open tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹5,07,82,448. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,15,649, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, to address any queries. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more
L036-from Pwd Road At Bhatibari To Bhatibari 2 Via Dakshin Bhatibari..read more
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
L039-pmgsy Road At Uttar Dhalkar Shiv Mandir To Near Godadhar Forest..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category