Road Repair Project: Birpara Tea Garden to Dalmoni Division, Alipurduar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair Project: Birpara Tea Garden to Dalmoni Division, Alipurduar
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021312_2Tender Reference Number04 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationMadarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair Project: Birpara Tea Garden to Dalmoni Division, Alipurduar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021312_2
  • Tender Reference Number04 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationMadarihat Block,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,38,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road Birpara Tea Garden To Dalmoni Division Under Madarihat Block Within Alipurduar Division

This tender, issued by the SE, North Bengal Circle, P and RD Deptt of Panchayati and Rural Development (a State Government and UT organization), pertains to the **Repairing of road Birpara Tea Garden to Dalmoni Division under Madarihat Block within Alipurduar Division**. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5021312_2 and Tender Reference Number 04 of 2026-27, is for a civil works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,69,16,000. A bid security of ₹3,38,320, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/Bill of Quantity. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity stands at 120 days. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), are available for download, with the respective files being Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, North Bengal Circle, P And Rd Deptt
AddressO/o The Se, Nbc, Rrnmu Building (3rd Floor), Club Road, Near King Saheber Ghat, Jalpaiguri-735101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Hari Mandir To Birpara Bus Stand..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work Under&#x0d..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Hari Mandir To Birpara Bus...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More