Sankardari to Bhagabanpur High School Road Repair and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sankardari to Bhagabanpur High School Road Repair and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021504_38Tender Reference Number08/EE/WBSRDA/HWH/SF/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.77 L Tender LocationHowrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSankardari to Bhagabanpur High School Road Repair and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021504_38
  • Tender Reference Number08/EE/WBSRDA/HWH/SF/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.77 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,547
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Road From Sankardari To Bhagabanpur High School

The Panchayati and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Howrah 2 Division, invites sealed bids for the repair of the road from Sankardari to Bhagabanpur High School. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5021504_38 and Tender Reference Number 08/EE/WBSRDA/HWH/SF/2026-27, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹ 23,77,366 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47,547, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ documents (in XLS format). Tender documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, until 18-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 02-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, and 18-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Howrah-II. A bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Further details regarding specific technical evaluation and NDA requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wbsrda Howrah 2 Division
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda Howrah 2 Division , Panchayats And Rural Development Department&amp#x0d Govt. Of West Bengal, 10, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, &amp#x0d Howrah-711101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Darigari Junior High..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement And Repair Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Jatin..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Darigari Junior...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement And Repair Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More