Civil Works Construction and Development at ONGC's Drill Site MPA-A, Bibipur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction and Development at ONGC's Drill Site MPA-A, Bibipur
Tender ID2026_ONGC_287946_1Tender Reference NumberW26XC26006
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBibipur North 24 Parganas , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction and Development at ONGC's Drill Site MPA-A, Bibipur
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_287946_1
  • Tender Reference NumberW26XC26006
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBibipur North 24 Parganas,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works At Drill Site Mpa-a Bibipur North 24 Paraganas West Bengal

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for crucial Civil Works at the Drill Site MPA-A, located in Bibipur, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal. The SE(E) at ONGC's Technopolis Building, Salt Lake, Kolkata, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process for works, with a two-cover bid system comprising a Techno-Commercial Bid and a Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM, and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,98,000 is required, payable to ONGC, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. While specific tender values and work periods are not detailed in this summary, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and annexures, for comprehensive details and specifications. The tender also specifies that online bid opening will take place.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(e)
AddressTechnopolis Building Sec V Salt Lake Kkolkata 700091
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More