| Tender Title | North East Frontier Railway Outstation SUV Cab Hiring: 1800 KM/360 Hours 24/7 Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977068 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** to the **North East Frontier Railway**, operating under the **Indian Railways**, specifically from the **Diesel Shed, Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri (Pin Code: 734003SMM-DSGUJ)**. The scope of work involves providing **SUV vehicles** with a stipulated usage of **1800 KM per month and 360 hours**, available **24/7** for outstation duty. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977068**, is managed by the **Ministry of Railways** and commenced on **31-08-2026 at 12:52 PM**, with the closing date for submissions being **21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 71,400.0**. This engagement represents a critical need for reliable and comprehensive transportation services to support the operational requirements of the North East Frontier Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
North East Frontier Railway Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways: 1800 Km,..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Geological Survey of..read more
24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for UPPCL Agra..read more
Geological Survey of India Maharashtra: SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category