Geological Survey of India Maharashtra: SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geological Survey of India Maharashtra: SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981173Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeological Survey of India Maharashtra: SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981173
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981173, issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI) under the Ministry of Mines, is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically SUV vehicles, for a minimum of 1800 kilometers and 320 hours of local, 24/7 operation. The tender is managed by the GSI's State Unit Maharashtra Pune, with the tender period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:07 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential applicants should note the location of the receiving authority as 416602 Kankavli 416602, and the dated issuance of this tender as September 1, 2026. This opportunity requires comprehensive taxi hiring services catering to the operational needs of the Geological Survey of India in Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More