| Tender Title | 24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Central Railway Stores Department, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904349, seeks to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles, operating 24*7 for Outstation purposes**. The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this submission is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹30,912.00, demonstrating a commitment to the tender process. Interested parties are invited to respond to this opportunity by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hire for Central Railway Stores Department, Mumbai..read more
South Coast Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 24/7 Outstation Services, 1500km Monthly..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category